Fall dean’s list announced

January 29, 2019

Penn State Lehigh Valley recently announced the dean's list for the fall 2018 semester.

The following students have been named to the dean's list:

--Ahmedabad, India: Ananya Shah

--Alburtis: Charles Semet and Devon Strawdinger

--Allentown: Fatima Alba, Greta Alderman, Soma Asad, Mickhia Biddlecome, Malik Dilshad, Jordan Edwards, Christopher Esposito, Farzana Fazel, Eva Greene, Salena Haddad, Justin Honer, Dakota Hugo, Reema Kaskas, Amia Luu, Fadi Mamari, Maiss Mansour, Jenny Martinez, Juan Martinez, Christopher Meade, John Marlo Medalla, Sahira Mughal, Jose Murphy, Brian Nguyen, Shawn O'Boyle, Grace Rauscher, Walter Roland, Ashley Roman, Justin Sackey, Naseeba Saeed, Francisco Santana, Stephen Schrantz, Angelo Sesma, Zain Shafi, Saschelle Simms, Nicole Stopper, Ryan Tabshi, Solomon Taylor, Jenny Tran, Christopher Trenge, Jatnna Vargas Cordoba, Adam Vogel, Tan Vu, Billy Vu, Kevin Wertz, Kaylin Wojciechowski and Matthew Young

--Bangor: Rebekka Ditzig, Jordan Donato, Dillon  Lee and Alexis Tsihlis

--Bath: Vera Aldeeb, Devon Cunningham, Bria Dews, Eric Hammer, Yusuf Horuz and Melissa Mayer

--Bethlehem: Muhammad Afzal, Jennifer Bosques, Yariliz Castillo-Torres, Lizhe Chen, Joseph Clayborn, Matthew Coleman, Colton Debellis, Rachel Marie DeMesa, Jeffery Depalma, Kelsey Eagan, Gabrielle Fink, Ethan Holzer, Sundeep Kaur, Evan Kramer, Austin Ledger, Amy Lukow, Aliyah Major, Jeffrey McConnell, Hannah Mickley, Kalista Mitrisin, Rana Moawad, Brian Morgan, Grace Moyer, Hadia Niazi, David Ortiz Chavez, Alissa Patterson, Lauren Picone, Midhat Rehman, Kayla Rivera, Andrew Salama, Ebony Sanders, Bridget   Schultes, Grant Stives, Dewanshu Verma, Abigayle Ward, Lyn Watson and Katherine Wirth

--Breinigsville: Manasvini Gurusankar, Tyler Maffie, Melody Mendez, Hemil Patel and Chris Wliszczak

--Brooklyn, New York: Ricky Liang

--Catasauqua: Anairobi  Imbert-Sanchez

--Center Valley: Angelica Kalsi, Savannah Malesky, Amanda Shermeta, Vinay Singh and Brian Zinman

--Chengdu, China: Rui Jiang

--Chester, New Jersey: Zach Wander

--Chongqing, China: Zhican Li and Haosheng Zhu

--Coopersburg: Collin Berry, Simranpreet Kaur, Stephen Plyler, Elise Schaffer and Bradford Schaffer

--Coplay: Alexander Hill, Lara Ormiston and Ann Reyes Kadozono

--Dalian, China: Zirui Du

--East Stroudsburg: Heba Elrawashdy and Natalie Faybisovich

--Easton: Carissa Ackley, Amairani Asmad, Samuel Azzalina, Jeanette Bautista, Keerat Braich, Cristal Casellas, Myridian Combs, Samantha Haydt, Victor Hernandez Diaz, Jasdip Kaur, Ignazio Markow, Sana Nadeem, Angela Phillips, Rogelio Santos, Hannah Selassie, Amaan Shaikh, Analy Tejeda, Nicole Vazquez, Patrick Vega, Ares Vega, Kyle Joshua Ventura, Aaron Wagner, Bryan Ward and Rene' Williams

--Emmaus: Yeniffer Arguello, Brianna Bast, Erika Belskie, Brooke Brumbach, Tyler Gehris and Daniel Harrison

--Flushing, New York: Victor Chan

--Fogelsville: Emma Chisdak, Erica Hughes, Terrance McCrystal and Allison Mcglynn

--Foshan, China: Jiajun Luo

--Fountain Hill: Jermaine Jones and Bobby Tubbs

--Germansville: Shayne Milot

--Harleysville: Erelle Sowers and Christopher Trapp

--Hellertown: Katherine Guzman, Nathaniel Kehs, Adam Molder and Dimitrios Valianatos

--Huntingdon Valley: Anna Klypka

--Jersey City, New Jersey: Nadine Youssef

--Kunkletown: Dominique Carrelli, Emmanuel Corrales and Elijah Silfies

--Kunming, China: Haoquan Liang

--Kutztown: Jacob Pearson

--Lansdale: Ella McCoy and Sheldon Ware

--Lehighton: Mason Smith

--Macungie: Romman Butt, Taran Campion, Nicholas Cibelli, Alexandra Kehm, Joseph Raymond, Liam Ross and Ryan Velde

--Mount Bethel: Orion Barbounis

--Mundolsheim, France: Coline Reinhardt

--Nazareth: Natalie Ament, Chad Davis, Joseph Eckstein, Erika Einfalt, Maihan Ramin, Nicholas Robibero and Anastasia Seremula

--New Hope: Arielle Brown

--New Tripoli: Zachary Morehouse and Jason Novillo

--Northampton: Megan Beers, Mason Bunce, Crystal Compton, Christopher Lee, Nickolas Miller and Sara Siddiqi

--Orefield: Peter Banak, Steven Barlok, Hannah Bush, Saira Hussain, Angelica Masenheimer, Patrick Maurer and Khadijeh Namous

--Palmerton: Alexandrea Wentz

--Pen Argyl: Adryanna Jenkins and Marquis McMillan

--Pennsburg: Austin Guess and Jared Mccomb

--Perkasie: Julian Brown, John Cartright, Jonah Hartzell, Eric Kuhn and Alesia Lomenzo

--Perkiomenville: Ian Stephens

--Pipersville: Ashley Ruch

--Pittsburgh: Ana Ortega-Lambert and Derek White

--Pottstown:  Kerry Huzzard

--Quakertown: Anthony Awgul, Joshua Bibighaus, Hannah Daly, Sean Graver, Kaylee Hoke, Tyler Nguyen, Jay Patel, Brian Perch, Marley Probition, Cy Salas, Kelly Savage, Chad Schaeffer, Tess Steinberg, Luke Williams and Margaret Williams

--Reading: Rachel Garrison

--Round Hill, Virginia: Yasmin Ahmad

--Saylorsburg: Drew Beiler, Joseph Fantuzzi and Ganesh Ramachandran

--Schnecksville: Shannon Aleman, Tea Del Rio, Gabriel Sleiman and Brandon Wehbey

--Sellersville: Matthew Kovaleski

--Shanghai, China: Qinyuhui Chen

--Shenzhen, China: Jizhao Ding and Bangzhao Kong

--Shijiazhuang, China: Xi Chen

--Souderton: Andrew Messina

--Spring Lake, North Carolina: Jeremiah Jenkins

--Stewartsville, New Jersey: David Reiser

--Stroudsburg: Nancy Perez and Rebecca Varghese

--Telford: Elysa Stout

--Tianjin, China: Yue Zhao

--Trexlertown: Rosangelica Lantigua and Francisco Vasquez

--Upper Black Eddy: Thomas Bethman

--Urumqi, China: Yitong Chen

--Walnutport: Trevor Hanuschak, Adam Hazler, Jacob Kromer and Scott Schmidt

--Warminster: Amaan Shaikh

--Wescosville: Austin Seibert

--Whitehall: Kristen Abdouche, Jericka Acevedo, Austin Azar, Thomas Baker, Kali Bartynski, Marie Giacobbe, Kyle Gilbert, Brett Girardi, Artur Gjondla, Zyan Globosits, Justin Hadeed, Chadi Haydar, Mariah Lanford, Kade Marx, Chancia Moore, Harshal Patel, Maitriben Patel, Rowan Rezq and Alexandra Zachmann

--Wuhan, China: Zhang Jiang and Yuchen Tang

--Yinchuan, China: Jiali Xu

--Zhengzhou, China: Peiqi Chen and Yaohui Zhu

--Zionsville: Joseph Anasti

(Media Contacts)

Last Updated January 29, 2019