Penn State Lehigh Valley fall 2019 dean's list announced

February 04, 2020

CENTER VALLY, Pa. -- Penn State Lehigh Valley recently announced the dean's list for the fall 2019 semester. The following students have been named to the dean's list:

- Albrightsville: Negine Wise

- Alburtis: Creyn Muthard, Benjamin Spear and Riley Koch

- Allentown: Amnah Khan, Yorick Kumar, Lindsay Conaway, Fadi Mamari, Sahira Mughal, Chad Azar, Lisa Cardenes, Justin Evans, Farzana Fazel, Leanne George, Keira Hernandez, Jose Murphy, Anne-Marie Kane, Saschelle Simms, Yvonne Andia Silva, Charbel Fustakgi, Eva Greene, Harsh Kenaria, Tianhao Lin, Erica Reyes, Dillon Trenge, Emily Nguyen, Anthony Boutros, Joseph Jabbour, Hanna Sallit, Zain Shafi, Logan Specht, Abigail Stolinas, Amia Luu, Natalie Mamary, Tristan Nguyen, Justin Honer, Romario White, Natalia Makowka, David Jabbour, Solomon Taylor, Samantha Elias, Darleny Gutierrez, Salena Haddad, Annaliz Mejia, Maria Motroni, Bricy Vargas, Rebecca Fuehrer, Thomas Mikhail, Melissa Saca, Zakary Spess, Christopher Trenge, Katie Green, Jaime Cardi, Marwa El-Ashry, Fernando Gaton Bido, Oscar Isaula, Mahnoor Malik, Katheryn Garrido Carrasco, Michael Mccloskey, Jade Buskirk, Tanner Hillegas, Geomarie Ramos, Joseph Mcmahon and Hannah Toomey

- Bangor: Justin Kalena, Dillon Lee, Scout Hyndshaw and Alexis Tsihlis

- Barrington: WeiZhao Cai

- Barto: Ashley Cassarella

- Bath: Stephen Botek, Jarod Pokorny, Caitlyn Roller, Paul Connolly, Yusuf Horuz, Bria Dews

- Beijing, China: Yuxuan Li

- Bethlehem: Abigayle Ward, Katherine Wirth, Hannah Mickley, Clara Arellano, Jennifer Bosques, Thomas Dartouzos, Fabricio Guerrero, Amy Lukow, Sawan Ruangsang, Mauree Wilson, Christopher Jacobsen, Sierra Mamay, Kalista Mitrisin, Grace Moyer, Megan O'Donnell, Madison Stephan, Rachel Marie DeMesa, Nicholas George, Boaz Mokaya, Valeria Quinones-Morales, Elissa McPherson, Muhammad Afzal, Jade Carter, Jett Harper, Fiona Bennett, Garfield Bennett III, Jeffrey McConnell, Yasmine Herrera, Hadia Niazi, Ebony Sanders, Julie Comins, Jordan Scott, Dewanshu Verma, Yariel Delgado, Allison Toth, Christopher Fiegel, Justin Lebon and Skye Soto

- Breinigsville: Melody Mendez, Vincent Wang, Nawal Afzal, Benjamin McQuillen, Manasvini Gurusankar and Hemil Patel

- Brooklyn: Ricky Liang

- Catasauqua: Anairobi Imbert-Sanchez

- Center Valley: Adam Kurtz, Savannah Malesky, Justin Koser, Vinay Singh, Abbigail Wagner, Jay Bailey, Timothy Hunte, Zakariya Limani

- Chengdu, China: Rui Jiang

- Chongqing, China: Zhican Li

- Coopersburg: Elise Schaffer, Bradford Schaffer, Simranpreet Kaur, Josiah Johnson, Matthew La Brie, Elizabeth Checkeye and Brandon Myung

- Coplay: Alexander Hill, Bryce Bachman, Kazi Nafis, Andrew Stewart, Rana Moawad,

- Crofton: Delia Fink

- Doylestown: Sabrina Rockelmann

- East Stroudsburg: Maxwell Naughton and Diamond Rosas

- Easton: Namjot Kang, Navjot Singh, Simranjit Singh, Kyle Joshua Ventura, Lora Swider, Jenna Bonker, Bryce Kollar, Alec Welsh, Carissa Ackley, Timothy Bender, Sophia Cinoa, Jesse Jagpal, Elizabeth Jasilionis, Brianna Peters, Alexandra Quinn, Michael Da Rocha, Ignazio Markow, Kevin Wagner, Satbir Saini, Rogelio Santos, Juan Martinez Martinez, Rene' Williams, Alexa Hess, Amairani Asmad, Puja Patel, Analy Tejeda, Neo Koh and Justyna Sokolik

- Effort: Melanie Mele

- Emmaus: Joshua Huyssen, Brooke Brumbach, Fatima Alba, Zakkary Foster, Christopher Pugh, Emma Shubzda, Alanna Handley, Brian Simons, Yeniffer Arguello Noa, Rebecca Kelly and Timothy Kuklis

- Fogelsville: Skyler Peters, Sydney Andreus and Emma Chisdak

- Fountain Hill: Jermaine Jones

- Freemansburg: Gabryel Bento, Alejandra Pena

- Germansville: Shayne Milot and Trevor Spaide

- Gilbertsville: Timothy Hughes

- Green Lane: Christopher Halteman

- Hatfield: Sheldon Ware

- Hellertown: Lexis Brownstein, Dimitrios Valianatos, Justin Blobe, William Friemann, Katherine Guzman, Ferris Abu-Ghosh and Nathan Zloty

- Kunkletown: Elijah Silfies, Emmanuel Corrales and Dominique Carrelli

- Lehigh Valley: Andrew Tupone

- Lehighton: Bryce Smith and Simon Tomaszewski

- Macungie: Jerad Flatt, Kevin Black, Jillian Cope, Alexandra Kehm, Ryan Velde, David Boukengolts, Rebecca Ganthier, Nicole Grazio, Sophia DiLauro, Romman Butt, Landon Garcia and Megan Moore

- Mechanicsburg: Mynor Bendzin

- Millersburg: Alexis Hoffman

- Nazareth: Anthony Belsky, Austin Brooks, Joshua Marchak, Joseph Eckstein, James Paradiso, Maihan Ramin, Sherina Suthakar, Martin Hamilton, Michael Ifkovits, Joshua Misiti, Anastasia Seremula, Chad Davis, Natalie Ament, Alyssa Kately, Erica Simmons, Shrika Pabbathi and Ouhua Yan

- New Hope: Arielle Brown

- New Tripoli: Jason Frey, Alayna Krause and Zachary Morehouse

- Northampton: Mason Bunce, Avery Taylor, Kien Nguyen, Eric Fenstermaker and Nam Pham

- Orefield: Abby Feichtel, Evan Lantier and Patrick Maurer

- Palmerton: Alexandrea Wentz

- Pen Argyl: Hannah Irwin

- Pennsburg: Kayla Hlywiak, Thomas Csisek, Austin Geuss

- Perkasie: Carissa Flores, Eric Kuhn, Austin Savage, Jason Snyder, Mark Boyle, Guillermo Buelvas, Peyton Collier, Jonah Hartzell, Abigail Esbenshade, William Thompson, John Cartright and Alesia Lomenzo

- Perkiomenville: Ian Stephens

- Phillipsburg: John Deroko

- Pocono Pines: Patrick Gleason

- Pottstown: Austin Turner and Kerry Huzzard

- Quakertown: Daryn Fournier, Anthony Awgul, Katrina Rodenbach, Tess Steinberg, Grace Fuscellaro, Tyler Nguyen, Christopher Fill, Sean Graver, Brian Perch, Mansi Desai, Talia Mooney, Chase Oliver, Margaret Williams and Marley Probition

- Richlandtown: Olivia Tuno

- Riegelsville:  Michael Zukowski

- Saylorsburg: Ganesh Ramachandran, Joseph Fantuzzi and Ashley Capone

- Schnecksville: Dominic Lucci and Frank Dazzo

- Sciota: Lukas Jones-Godshalk

- Sellersville: Cole Miklos

- Shanghai, China: Tianxiang Ding, Zexuan Xia and ChengNing Zhang

- Shenzhen, China: Jiayi Li

- Slatington: William Hawley

- Stewartsville: Brianna Diefenbach

- Stroudsburg: Alexandra Gould

- Summit Hill: Andrew Benek

- Tatamy: Tracy Burns, Justin Pallante and Jason Paulus

- Telford: Robert Palonis, Justin Ubele and Jaime Mcmillan

- Trumbauersville: Jenna Jurtz

- Upper Black Eddy: Gabriel Schleiden

- Walnutport: Scott Schmidt

- Warminster: Amaan Shaikh

- West Orange: Kayla Ceaser

- Whitehall: Andrew Eshak, Artur Gjondla, Kevin Alkhal, Ruasl Attaa Aldhaheri, Abigail Yacoub, Zyan Globosits, Abigail Dimmick, Taylor Hamscher, Rowan Rezq, Sandra Reeves, Maitriben Patel, Jericka Acevedo, Chadi Haydar, Kade Marx, Rieanna Atiyeh and Gavin Palmer

- Zhengzhou, China: Yaohui Zhu

- Zionsville: Stephen Bloodnick and Joseph Anasti

(Media Contacts)

Last Updated February 04, 2020