Penn State Lehigh Valley spring dean’s list announced

June 04, 2019

CENTER VALLEY, Pa. — Penn State Lehigh Valley recently announced the dean's list for the spring 2019 semester. The following students have been named to the dean's list:

— Alburtis: Riley Koch, Charles Semet, Benjamin Spear and Devon Strawdinger

— Allentown: Fatima Alba, Yvonne Andia Silva, Soma Asad, Jade Buskirk, Kenia Cameron, Yee Chan, Linda Dabboura, Malik Dilshad, Samantha Elias, Ahmed Elkoumy, Justin Evans, Farzana Fazel, Rebecca Fuehrer, Eva Greene, Darleny Gutierrez, Salena Haddad, Keira Hernandez, Justin Honer, George Issa, David Jabbour, Harsh Kaneria, Basel Kaskas, Reema Kaskas, Amia Luu, Maiss Mansour, Michael Mccloskey, Annaliz Mejia, Abraham Miesen, Hagar Mohamed, Jasmine Morocho, Leonardo Motolese, Maria Motroni, Sahira Mughal, Jose Murphy, Grace Rauscher, Joseph Reno, Lissa Rincon, Walter Roland, Ashley Roman, Justin Sackey, Majed Salama, Zain Shafi, Saschelle Simms, Solomon Taylor, Christopher Trenge, Dillon Trenge, Bricy Vargas, Billy Vu, Tan Vu, Kevin Wertz, Romario White, Kaylin Wojciechowski and Matthew Young

— Baltimore: Kristin Curry

— Bangor: Trevor Higgins, Andrew Khan, Dillon Lee, Darrin Littlefield, Zachary Miller and Alexis Tsihlis

— Bath: Devon Cunningham, Bria Dews, Yusuf Horuz, Melissa Mayer, Ian Riccelli and Derian Ruch

— Beijing, China: Yufeng Cheng

— Bethlehem: Muhammad Afzal, Jennifer Bosques, Kate Byrnes, Joseph Clayborn, Matthew Coleman, Marc Cruz, Rachel Marie DeMesa, Dayana Delgado, Jeffery Depalma, Jaylene Fernandez, Christopher Fiegel, Gabrielle Fink, Justin Gallagher, David Jauregui, Matthew Kilgore, Evan Kramer, Austin Ledger, Hannah Mickley, Aidan Miller, Kalista Mitrisin, Rana Moawad, Brian Morgan, Grace Moyer, Ana Ortega-Lambert, David Ortiz Chavez, Alissa Patterson, Kayla Rivera, Naseeba Saeed, Andrew Salama, Ebony Sanders, John Sauter, Bridget Schultes, Angelo Sesma, Grant Stives, Allison Toth, Dewanshu Verma, Kaitlin Wagner, Abigayle Ward, Katherine Wirth and Andrew Youssef

— Breinigsville: Manasvini Gurusankar, Tyler Maffie, Hemil Patel and Jacob Pergosky

— Brooklyn, New York: Ricky Liang

— Center Valley: Angelica Kalsi, Andrew Kim, Savannah Malesky, Ananya Shah, Amanda Shermeta and Vinay Singh

— Chengdu, China: Rui Jiang

— Chester, New Jersey: Zach Wander

— Chongqing, China: Zhican Li and Haosheng Zhu

— Clayton: Matthew Miller

— Coopersburg: Collin Berry, Simranpreet Kaur, Stephen Plyler and Elise Schaffer

— Coplay: Lara Ormiston, Ryan Reinhart and Ann Reyes Kadozono

— Dalian, China: Zirui Du

— Dublin: Brianna DiPasquale

— East Stroudsburg: Heba Elrawashdy and Natalie Faybisovich

— Easton: Carissa Ackley, Amairani Asmad, Samuel Azzalina, Keerat Braich, Cristal Casellas, Sophia Cinoa, Dominic Fiorino, Samantha Haydt, Victor Hernandez Diaz, Alexa Hess, Elizabeth Jasilionis, Namjot Kang, Bryce Kollar, Natasha Leon, Ignazio Markow, Morgan McDonald, Nicholas Oliveira, Angela Phillips, Rogelio Santos, Analy Tejeda, Nicole Vazquez, Ares Vega, Kyle Joshua Ventura, Aaron Wagner and Rene’ Williams

— Emmaus: Yeniffer Arguello, Erika Belskie, Brooke Brumbach, Timothy Kuklis and Mason Shaner

— Fogelsville: Emma Chisdak and Erica Hughes

— Fort Washington, Maryland: Makayla Brown-Paul

— Fountain Hill: Jermaine Jones and Bobby Tubbs

— Freemansburg: Alejandra Pena

— Germansville: Shayne Milot

— Green Lane: Christopher Halteman

— Harleysville: Christopher Trapp

— Hellertown: Katherine Guzman and Dimitrios Valianatos

— Jersey City, New Jersey: Nadine Youssef

— Kunkletown: Dominique Carrelli, Emmanuel Corrales and Elijah Silfies

— Kunming, China: Haoquan Liang

— Lansdale: Ella McCoy

— Lehighton: Bryce Smith

— Macungie: Romman Butt, Taran Campion, Nicholas Cibelli, Alara Gokce, Kendyll Grovatt, Alexandra Kehm, Rachel Kehm, Brett Milburn, Joseph Raymond, Liam Ross and Ryan Velde

— Millersburg: Alexis Hoffman

— Mundolsheim, France: Coline Reinhardt

— Nazareth: Natalie Ament, Chad Davis, Joseph Eckstein, Erika Einfalt, Elizabeth Hochmiller, Alyssa Kately, Joshua Misiti, Timothy Piergiovanni, Maihan Ramin, Nicholas Robibero and Anastasia Seremula

— New Hope: Arielle Brown

— New Tripoli: Jason Frey

— Northampton: James Azar, Megan Beers, Mason Bunce, Brooke Gimbor, Lauren Kemmerer, Christopher Lee, Nickolas Miller, Mason Ruff, Lauren Sankari, Joshua Schneck, Sara Siddiqi

— Orefield: Peter Banak, Hannah Bush, Saira Hussain, Angelica Masenheimer and Patrick Maurer

— Orwigsburg: Ansun Daniels

— Palmerton: Ian Farrell and Alexandrea Wentz

— Pen Argyl: Adryanna Jenkins and Marquis McMillan

— Pennsburg: Austin Guess, Kayla Hlywiak, Olivia Howe and Jared Mccomb

— Perkasie: Julian Brown, John Cartright, Jonah Hartzell, Eric Kuhn, Alesia Lomenzo and Austin Savage

— Perkiomenville: Ian Stephens

— Philadelphia: Eric Gainor

— Phillipsburg, New Jersey: CaseyRae Nothnagel

— Pipersville: Ashley Ruch

— Point Pleasant Boro, New Jersey: Alexander D’Amato

— Pottstown:  Kerry Huzzard

— Quakertown: Anthony Awgul, Joshua Bibighaus, Hannah Daly, Christian Gagliano, Sean Graver, Dimitri Herr, Kaylee Hoke, Dillon Kraus, Tyler Nguyen, Brian Perch, Jacob Powers, Marley Probition, Katrina Rodenbach, Cy Salas, Chad Schaeffer, Tess Steinberg, Luke Williams, Margaret Williams

— Reading: Rachel Garrison and Pamina Nieves

— Richlandtown: Olivia Tuno

--Rizhao, China: Tingyu Liu

— Saylorsburg: Drew Beiler, Joseph Fantuzzi and Ganesh Ramachandran

— Schnecksville: Robert Blose, Tea Del Rio, Aaron Gober and Brandon Wehbey

— Shanghai, China: Qinyuhui Chen

— Shenzhen, China: Jizhao Ding and Bangzhao Kong

— Shijiazhuang, China: Xi Chen

— Slatington: Nicholas Young

— State College: Matthew Sehn

— Tatamy: Jason Paulus

— Trexlertown: Francisco Vasquez

— Upper Black Eddy: Thomas Bethman

— Urumqi, China: Yitong Chen

— Walnutport: Adam Hazler, John Knobloch, Jacob Kromer and Scott Schmidt

— Warminster: Amaan Shaikh

— Wescosville: Austin Seibert

— Whitehall: Kali Bartynski, Serina Burro, Andrew Eshak, Marie Giacobbe, Kyle Gilbert, Brett Girardi, Artur Gjondla, Zyan Globosits, Sherlyn Gonzalez, Justin Hadeed, Nicole Hadeed, Chadi Haydar, Marwan Khouri, Mariah Lanford, Joseph Maamari, Oday Makdsi, Mouna Makhoul, Kade Marx, Maitriben Patel, Rowan Rezq, Tyler Ringenberger, Nadine Sabbagh, Johnny Tran, Abigail Yacoub and Alexandra Zachmann

— Wind Gap: Bertan Suleyman

— Wuhan, China: Yuchen Tang

— Wuxi, China: Yupeng Huang

— Yinchuan, China: Jiali Xu

— Zhengzhou, China: Peiqi Chen

— Zionsville: Joseph Anasti

(Media Contacts)

Last Updated June 04, 2019