Penn State Wilkes-Barre presents 2018 graduating class

LEHMAN, Pa. — On Saturday, May 5, Penn State Wilkes-Barre and Chancellor Dale Jones honored the 2018 graduating class during a commencement ceremony in the campus’ Athletic and Recreation Building.

Introduction to Business Management Certificate: Jennifer Curry (Wilkes-Barre), Cassandra Warner-Gulvas (Wilkes-Barre)

Financial Accounting Certificate: Gretchen Geer (Columbia Cross Roads), Aimee Pepper (Canton), Margaret Totten (Exeter), Patricia Vanchure (Wilkes-Barre)

Nursing Management Certificate: Michael Kayrish (Wilkes-Barre), Cathy Kurtz (Drums), Susan Lewis (Falls), Frances Mclean (Mountain Top), Kathleen Pisano (Mountain Top), Keith Simonson (Shickshinny), Christina Walsh (Kingston)

Teaching Writing & Literacy Certificate: Adrienne Cardona (Athens), Karla Johnson (Wyalusing)

Associate in Surveying Engineering Technology: Christopher Cosentini (Scranton), Jordan Sipos (Hermitage)

Bachelor of Arts in Administration of Justice: Samantha Amos (West Pittston), Shakur Jackson (Elkins Park)

Bachelor of Science in Administration of Justice: Matthew Caines (Olyphant), Ethan Constable (Stroudsburg), Kyle Fromert (Madison Township), Katherine George (Pittston), Nicole Holena (Kingston), Katlyn Loscig (Lake Ariel), Jesse Ragugini (Wilkes-Barre), Brandon Sandrowicz (Swoyersville), John Urbanski (Nanticoke), Brian Vojtko (Shavertown)

Bachelor of Science in Biobehavioral Health: Deni Armas (Arlington)

Bachelor of Science in Business: Eric Adamczyk (Wilkes-Barre), Zachary Baranosky (West Wyoming), Sara Biller (Hanover Township), Michael Buerger (Hunlock Creek), Timothy Chimock (Harveys Lake), Marc Dellario (Pittston), Curtis Evans (Dallas), Taylor Finan (Dalton), Adam Garnett (Laurel Run), Connor Haggerty (Wyoming), Heidi Higgs (Nanticoke), Timothy Holden (Exeter), Lauren McDermott (Wyoming), Caitlin Parker (Shavertown), Brian Reese (Dallas), Joseph Reilly (Harveys Lake), Jessica Ross (Wilkes-Barre), Hanna Sulkowski (Mountain Top), Alexa Webby (Kingston)

Bachelor of Arts in Corporate Communication: Michael Lack (Wilkes-Barre), Colleen Lawlor (Palmer)

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering Technology: Chad Bealla (Edwardsville), Zachary Briggs (Shickshinny), Robert Costello (Pittston), Shawn Driesbaugh (Clarks Summit), Matthew Giamber (Nazareth), Quentin Hugo (New Albany), Kevyn Luchaco (Sayre), Roger Morgan (Dallas), Jonathan Rosario (Brooklyn, New York), Joseph Shimko (Nanticoke), Bryan Sloat (Wrightsville)

Bachelor of Arts in English: Meghan Carlson (Milford)

Bachelor of Science in Information Sciences and Technology: Timothy Faux (Nanticoke), Tristan Fry (Harveys Lake), Kevin Hoban (Harding) Kevin MacAvoy (Kingston), Alison Rowski (Plymouth), Kaleen Singh (Dallas), Mark Swick (Tunkhannock), Peter Tomczyk (Wyoming), Stefen Venn (Clarks Summit), Ryan Werts (Swoyersville)

Bachelor of Arts in Psychology: Mykeyah Dempsey (Wilkes-Barre)

Bachelor of Science in Psychology: Jessica Wills (Wilkes-Barre)

Bachelor of Science in Rehabilitation and Human Services: Stephanie Baines (Wyoming), Chanamaria Bialer (Harveys Lake), Ali Canfield (Meshoppen), Christie Conway (Shavertown)

Bachelor of Science in Surveying Engineering: Timothy Ace (Wyalusing) Kevin Gibbs (Sugar Run), Aaron Martinez (Pittsburgh), Wyatt McMarlin (Greensburg), Nicholas Myers (Montrose), Kyle Neiswender (Bloomsburg), Daniel Ott (Emerald Isle, North Carolina), Ryan Patrick (Factoryville), Joshua Piestrak (Huntington, Michigan), Thomas Pistack (Wilkes-Barre), Christopher Potoski (Plymouth)

Master of Professional Studies in Community & Economic Development: Theodore Ristick (Forty Fort)

Last Updated May 07, 2018