2017 graduating class presented at Wilkes-Barre commencement exercises

LEHMAN, Pa. — Penn State Wilkes-Barre and Chancellor Dale Jones honored the campus' 2017 graduating class on Saturday, May 6, during a commencement ceremony in the Athletic and Recreation Building.

Following is a list of graduates, along with their degrees:

Introduction to Business Management Certificate: Stephanie Allard, Breanna Bretz, and Sara Dwojewski

Introduction to Corporate Communication Certificate: Brenda Bitonti, Jo-Tina Crockett, Goassamer Farris, and Christine Rhines

Associate in Business Administration: Timothy Chimock

Associate in Letters, Arts, and Sciences: Daniel J. Migliori

Associate in Surveying Engineering Technology: Ronald O. Nehr Jr. and Graham W. Speace

Bachelor of Arts in Administration of Justice: Tiffany A. Alicea, Sara E. Arias, Kristin M. Coledo, Amber L. Hartman, Nina M. Jones, Katelyn E. McLaughlin, Jessica Pacheco, Marina A. Parker, Joseph P. Schesney, and Jeremy Schessler

Bachelor of Science in Administration of Justice: Marc A. Balzani, Alexander D. Barretts, Alyssa K. Belskis, Jeffrey T. Carter, Michaela N. Coolbaugh, Ethan Constable, Daniel A. Deleo, Devon Mazonkey, Anthony J. Preambo, Ingrid B. Ritchie, Tyler J. Sepcoski, Kailee N. Taylor, Scott E. Thomas Jr., and Eric C. Whited

Bachelor of Science in Business: Jessica A. Brezenchek, Marc Dellario, Michael W. Harding, Karilyn A. Klag, and Vincent J. Latona

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering: Robert H. Hug Jr.

Bachelor of Arts in Corporate Communication: Alina A. Lazareva and Kerry J. Meyers

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering Technology: Ruby S. Amigon, David T. Breese, Corey W. Eyerman, Jeremiah J. Gelinsky, Michele M. Reese, and Ian P. Storer

Bachelor of Arts in English: Sierra Eskridge and Ryan M. Sotelo

Bachelor of Science in Information Sciences and Technology: Jacob C. Agnew, Kyle N. Brogan, Mark J. Macosky, Robert J. Menig, Vincent Munro, Gregory M. Strazdus Jr., Cary L. Vailes, and Zachary Zimmerman

Bachelor of Science in Rehabilitation and Human Services: Lauren E. Jenkins, Samantha J. Orth, and Emily R. Teal

Bachelor of Science in Security and Risk Analysis: Zachary Zimmerman

Bachelor of Science in Surveying Engineering: Jonathan Aston, Jordan E. Behrens, Thomas D. Blasi, Paul A. Fusco, Joshua W. Gasper, Seth A. Gulich, Robert H. Hug Jr., Jeffery A. Johnson, Elizabeth A. Keegan, Khalid B. Liburd, Brian J. Stephenson, Wade D. Weber, Tyler Weiss, and Bryan M. Whiting

Last Updated May 08, 2017