Faculty and Staff News of Record: 25-Year Awards Sept. 19, 2013

-- Holly Benscoter, systems administrator in College of Engineering
-- Sherie A. Bartley, mail courier in Business Services
-- Michael B. Berkman, professor of political science in College of the Liberal Arts
-- Gregory F. Berky, financial assistant in University Libraries
-- Ronald  V. Bettig, associate professor of media studies in College of Communication
-- Biddy Ann Brooks, director in office of adult students at Penn State Erie, The Behrend College
-- William H. Brune, distinguished professor of meteorology in College of Earth and Mineral Sciences
-- Diane L. Bucha, administrative support coordinator IV in College of the Liberal Arts
-- Paula A. Burns, administrative support coordinator in Division of Outreach and Cooperative Extension
-- Eli C. Byrne, research associate in Applied Research Laboratory
-- Maria Cabrera-Baukus, senior lecturer of telecommunications in College of Communications
-- J. Bradley Caldwell, athletic facilities coordinator in Intercollegiate Athletics
-- Christine Clark-Evans, associate professor of French, women’s studies, and African-American studies in College of the Liberal Arts
-- David DeCapria, engineering lab manager in College of Engineering
-- Sarah A. Derber, financial assistant III in College of the Liberal Arts
-- Glenn Firebaugh, Roy C. Buck Professor in American Institutions and Sociology in College of the Liberal Arts
-- David R. Forsman, senior lecturer in Engineering
-- Scott M. Fotorny, systems administrator in Division of Undergraduate Education
-- Wendy W. Franklin, financial coordinator in Applied Research Laboratory
-- Doretta Garvey, administrative support assistant in College of Engineering
-- Sherrilee B. Gilliland, administrative support assistant III in College of the Liberal Arts
-- Catherine Harmonosky, associate professor in College of Engineering
-- Earl Houser, supervisor, collection maintenance in University Libraries
-- Randy Jepson, head coach, men’s gymnastics in Intercollegiate Athletics
-- Elena Joshi, senior instructor in College of Engineering
-- Sanjay Joshi, professor in College of Engineering
-- Donald P. Jury, food preparer B in Housing and Food Services
-- Martha Kemper, associate professor of theatre at Penn State Abington
-- Neil P. Korostoff, associate professor of landscape architecture in College of Arts and Architecture
-- Binh P. Le, reference librarian in University Libraries, Penn State Abington
-- Thomas B. Leyde, dining hall worker A in Housing and Food Services
-- David R. Loker, associate professor of engineering at Penn State Erie, The Behrend College
-- Kathy McCool, education program associate in Division of Outreach and Cooperative Extension
-- Kenneth P. Miller, serior director of campus planning and student affairs at Penn State Erie, The Behrend College
-- Gregory L. Morris, professor of American literature at Penn State Erie, The Behrend College
-- Patrick Moylan, professor of physics at Penn State Abington
-- Robert D. Myrick, architect IV in Office of Physical Plant
-- Michael M. Naydan, Woskob family professor in Ukrainian studies and professor of Slavic languages in College of the Liberal Arts
-- Samir Ouzomgi, assistant dean for planning and assessment at Penn State Abington
-- Jane Ann Owens, senior director of continuing education at Penn State Abington
-- Michael L. Patten, grants, contracts administration in Applied Research Laboratory
-- John Petro, mechanical technician in College of Engineering
-- Tauni M. Picard, administrative support coordinator in Purchasing Services
-- Michael H. Preslovich, maintenance worker in Housing and Food Services
-- Mark P. Raffetto, operator in College of Engineering
-- Robin D. Rockey, residence hall utility worker in Housing and Food Services
-- Joan S. Rubin, art history lecturer at Penn State Abington
-- Syed Saad, distinguished professor of marketing at Penn State Erie, The Behrend College
-- Andrew Scanlon, professor of civil engineering in College of Engineering
-- Nancy Schneider, administrative support assistant in University Libraries
-- Kathleen M. Schwartz, senior academic adviser , affiliate asst. professor of English in Division of Undergraduate Studies
-- Stephen G. Shelow, assistant vice president, university police in Finance and Business
-- Willa Z. Silverman, professor of French and Jewish studies in College of the Liberal Arts
-- Timothy Snider, testing technician in College of Engineering
-- Denise M. St. Pierre, head coach, women’s golf in Intercollegiate Athletics
-- Janet K. Swim, professor of psychology in College of the Liberal Arts
-- Erin J. Wease, marketing communications specialist, graphic design in Office of Vice President for University Relations
-- Bernice A. Whitehill, information resources and services support specialist in University Libraries
-- James William Wood, professor of anthropology and demography in College of the Liberal Arts
-- Nan Elizabeth Woodruff, professor of modern United States history in College of the Liberal Arts

Contacts: 
Last Updated January 07, 2014