Faculty and Staff News of Record: Promotions Dec. 15, 2011

TECHNICAL SERVICE

-- Michael J. Bonk, maintenance technician, heating and ventilating at Penn State New Kensington

-- Ronald L. Bowser, maintenance worker, general C at Penn State New Kensington

-- Shannon M. Clark, maintenance worker, general C at Penn State New Kensington

-- Scott L. Glossner, maintenance worker, utility in Office of Physical Plant

-- Jason R. Hall, heating and ventilating technician in Office of Physical Plant

-- Allen Powell, maintenance mechanic A in College of Medicine, Penn State Hershey Medical Center

-- George A. Simon, maintenance worker, general C at Penn State New Kensington

-- Chad E. Smith, maintenance worker, utility in Office of Physical Plant

-- William L. Sylves, maintenance worker, general C at Penn State New Kensington

-- Stanley C. Weiblinger, maintenance worker, general C at Penn State New Kensington

 

STAFF

-- Steven Baylis, systems administrator III in Information Technology Services

-- Hymavathi K. Bhat, information research and services support specialist III in University Libraries

-- Julie M. Bressler, programmer, analyst II in University Budget Office

-- Erin D. Cooley, marketing strategy specialist IV in Division of Outreach and Cooperative Extension

-- Catherine W. Dittman, administrative support assistant III in College of the Liberal Arts

-- Amy B. Dugan, administrative support assistant III in Division of Development and Alumni Relations

-- Fred F. Fenstermaker, system administrator III at Penn State Erie, The Behrend College

-- Samual R. Fortna, research technologist II in College of Medicine, Penn State Hershey Medical Center

-- Michelle L. Gardner, human resources assistant IV in College of Agricultural Sciences

-- David M. Gatto, systems administrator III in Information Technology Services

-- Julie C. Green, database specialist III at Penn State Erie, The Behrend College

-- Steryl Grove, systems administrator III in Information Technology Services

-- Debra P. Grow, academic adviser III in Smeal College of Business

-- Kyrie E. Harding, academic adviser III in College of Communication

-- Sally A. Heffentreyer, marketing and communications manager III in Office of the President

-- Matthew Ishler, career services manager III in Student Affairs

-- Brenda M. Johnson, administrative support assistant III in College of Communications

-- James R. Korner, assistant vice president of Penn State Solutions in Division of Outreach and Cooperative Extension

-- Joseph J. Kresovich, facilities specialist IV in Information Technology Services

-- Tsan-Kuang Lee, programmer, analyst III in Information Technology Services

-- Clarabelle C. Lin, marketing and communications manager V in Division of Outreach and Cooperative Extension

-- Bobbi J. Lucas, programmer, analyst IV in Information Technology Services

-- Christina Macgill, career services manager IV in Student Affairs

-- Kent K. Matsueda, instructional designer III in College of Information Science and Technology

-- Jacqueline M. May, administrative support assistant III at Penn State Erie, The Behrend College

-- Nathan C. Moore, marketing and communications specialist III at Penn State Berks

-- BB Lois Mure, academic adviser II in College of Communications

-- Peggy A. Myers, information technology manager II in Information Technology Services

-- Cynthia L. Naret, research project manager IV in College of Medicine, Penn State Hershey Medical Center

-- Steven A. Navarra, academic adviser IV in Division of Outreach and Cooperative Extension

-- Robert M. Orndorff, career services manager IV in Student Affairs

-- Benjamin Pelipesky, information technology consultant III in Information Technology Services

-- Barbara A. Peragine, administrative support assistant III in University Libraries

-- Caroline D. Pryor, marketing strategy specialist IV in Division of Outreach and Cooperative Extension

-- Christian J. Renoe, information technology specialist II in Division of Outreach and Cooperative Extension

-- Kasey J. Ryen, information support specialist III in Information Technology Services

-- John O. Schubert, systems administrator III in Information Technology Services

-- Valerie M. Sebestyen, information research and services specialist III in University Libraries

-- Kristen M. Sedor, marketing communications specialist II in Division of Outreach and Cooperative Extension

-- Gregory W. Shehan, information technology specialist III in Division of Outreach and Cooperative Extension

-- Kathryn M. Shirk, marketing communication specialist II in Division of Outreach and Cooperative Extension

-- Phyllis R. Shuey, information manager IV in Information Technology Services

-- Kathleen Smerekar, administrative support assistant III in Office of the President

-- Scott A. Smith, systems administrator III at Penn State Erie, The Behrend College

-- Roy E. Spicer, information generalist IV in University Libraries

-- David M. Straub, systems administrator II in Information Technologies Services

-- Scott R. Sylves, enrollment services specialist III in Smeal College of Business

-- Brandi J. Taylor, human resources assistant IV in Applied Research Laboratory

-- Shelby Thayer, information technology project manager II in Division of Outreach and Cooperative Extension

-- Heather E. Torbert, marketing strategy specialist IV in Division of Outreach and Cooperative Extension

-- Marcela M. Velez Mendoza, marketing strategy specialist V in Division of Outreach and Cooperative Extension

-- Krista White, administrative support assistant III in Smeal College of Business

 

Contacts: 
Last Updated February 01, 2012