Faculty and Staff News of Record: Promotions Jan. 9, 2012

TECHNICAL SERVICE

-- Richard R. Boccadoro, classroom equipment, technician A in Information Technology Services

-- Charles R. Diehl, maintenance worker, general in Office of Physical Plant

-- Michael J. Eger, maintenance worker in Housing and Food Services

-- Thomas J. Hawes, maintenance worker, utility in Office of Physical Plant

-- Matthew A. Lessman, elevator technician in Office of Physical Plant

-- Michael A. Matyasovsky, heating and ventilating technician in Office of Physical Plant

-- Corey Runkle, heating and ventilating technician in Office of Physical Plant

-- Joseph D. Tyskiewicz, maintenance worker, general B at Penn State Greater Allegheny

 

STAFF

-- Valerie Allen, information research and services specialist III in University Libraries

-- Iliana Almodovar, extension assistant II in College of Agricultural Sciences

-- Adele Argot, extension assistant II in College of Agricultural Sciences

-- Hayes J. Aurand, information technology specialist II in Information Technology Services

-- Mary C. Belanchik, extension assistant II in College of Agricultural Sciences

-- Karen L. Brewster, administrative support coordinator V in College of Information Sciences and Technology

-- Elvira R. Briscoe, extension assistant II in College of Agricultural Sciences

-- Melissa K. Brown, accounting assistant IV in Auxiliary and Business Services

-- Carol A. Burton, extension assistant II in College of Agricultural Sciences

-- Cheryl D. Chiplaskey, extension assistant II in College of Agricultural Sciences

-- Mary Ellen Christie, extension assistant II in College of Agricultural Sciences

-- Cynthia A. Clayton, extension assistant II in College of Agricultural Sciences

-- Michael G. Croyle, facilities supervisor IV in Office of Physical Plant

-- Matthew D. Dalesio, research and developer engineer II in Applied Research Laboratory

-- Dominic A. Depasquale, system administrator IV in Information Technology Services

-- Connie Emberton, administrative support assistant IV in Applied Research Laboratory

-- Zoraida D. Fanning, extension assistant II in College of Agricultural Sciences

-- Dawn M. Feltenberger, administrative support assistant III in Undergraduate Education

-- Gail G. Frassetta, administrative support assistant III in Division of Development and Alumni Relations

-- Lahi N. Fordham, extension assistant II in College of Agricultural Sciences

-- Jennifer Gilbert, administrative support assistant IV in College of Earth and Mineral Sciences

-- Helen A. Green, extension assistant II in College of Agricultural Sciences

-- Jodi K. Grothe, administrative support assistant III at Penn State Harrisburg

-- Olga L. Harper, extension assistant II in College of Agricultural Sciences

-- Louise E. Hartley, extension assistant II in College of Agricultural Sciences

-- Renee Hayes, extension assistant II in College of Agricultural Sciences

-- Michelle L. Henrish, administrative support assistant III at Penn State Fayette

-- Charlene R. Hitchcock, information research and services specialist III in University Libraries

-- Darlene Holloman, extension assistant II in College of Agricultural Sciences

-- Cathy J. Holsing, instructional designer IV in College of the Liberal Arts

-- Susan E. Houser, information research and services specialist III in University Libraries

-- Lara J. Jackson, administrative support assistant III in Smeal College of Business

-- Jean Marie Jacob, education program associate IV in Division of Outreach and Cooperative Extension

-- Simran N. James, extension assistant II in College of Agricultural Sciences

-- Eileen M. Johanssen, extension assistant II in College of Agricultural Sciences

-- Marlene Johnson-Pierce, extension assistant II in College of Agricultural Sciences

-- Kathleen D. Jones, extension assistant II in College of Agricultural Sciences

-- Seraphine A. Kefauver, extension assistant II in College of Agricultural Sciences

-- Teri L. Keyser, extension assistant II in College of Agricultural Sciences

-- Susan Leway, education strategy and planning manager III in College of Heath and Human Development

-- Hollie Lindquist, financial assistant IV in College of Engineering

-- Candice J. Lockett, extension assistant II in College of Agricultural Sciences

-- Lori M. Masser, extension assistant II in College of Agricultural Sciences

-- Patricia J. Mauk, extension assistant II in College of Agricultural Sciences

-- Nicola J. McCarthy, technical communications specialist III in Eberly College of Science

-- Joan M. McMenamin, extension assistant II in College of Agricultural Sciences

-- Linda M. Miller, administrative support assistant III in College of Earth and Mineral Sciences

-- Jonathan H. Morgan, research technologist IV in College of Information Sciences and Technology

-- Anna M. Morrison, marketing communication specialist III in College of Earth and Mineral Sciences

-- Shuet-Fan Mui, information research and services specialist IV in University Libraries

-- Denise M. Myers, extension assistant II in College of Agricultural Sciences

-- Linda Newton, extension assistant II in College of Agricultural Sciences

-- Lisa A. Nicely, administrative support assistant IV in Applied Research Laboratory

-- Delmy E. Orellana-Baires, extension assistant II in College of Agricultural Sciences

-- Cora E. Overdorff, extension assistant II in College of Agricultural Sciences

-- Kimberly M. Patterson, extension assistant II in College of Agricultural Sciences

-- Renee M. Pettenati, extension assistant II in College of Agricultural Sciences

-- Amanda J. Phile, extension assistant II in College of Agricultural Sciences

-- Linda M. Pinazza, extension assistant II in College of Agricultural Sciences

-- Kathleen A. Radkiewicz, extension assistant II in College of Agricultural Sciences

-- John M. Ray, facilities supervisor IV at Penn State Mont Alto

-- Terri S. Rentzel, extension assistant II in College of Agricultural Sciences

-- Shannon Ritter, enrollment services specialist III in College of Agricultural Sciences

-- Lillian Russell-Burnett, extension assistant II in College of Agricultural Sciences

-- Cristina Sanchez, extension assistant II in College of Agricultural Sciences

-- Helen J. Sangrey, extension assistant II in College of Agricultural Sciences

-- Jason P. Schrag, information technology specialist IV in Division of Outreach and Cooperative Extension

-- Onedia J. Sedok, extension assistant II in College of Agricultural Sciences

-- Karen L. Serball, extension assistant II in College of Agricultural Sciences

-- Tracie L. Shannon, education program associate III in Smeal College of Business

-- Jana L. Sharp, extension assistant II in College of Agricultural Sciences

-- Gregory W. Shehan, information technology specialist IV in Division of Outreach and Cooperative Extension

-- John Siggins, industry relations coordinator V in Office of Senior Vice President for Research

-- Linda L. Signore, extension assistant II in College of Agricultural Sciences

-- Maryann Smith, extension assistant II in College of Agricultural Sciences

-- Kelly S. Snyder, extension assistant II in College of Agricultural Sciences

-- Glenn A. Solimeo, human resources generalist III in College of Medicine, Penn State Hershey Medical Center

-- Cynthia M. Stevans, extension assistant II in College of Agricultural Sciences

-- Ronda R. Stiles, extension assistant II in College of Agricultural Sciences

-- Donna L. Sullivan, extension assistant II in College of Agricultural Sciences

-- Faith M. Thomas, extension assistant II in College of Agricultural Sciences

-- Dorise Tolson, extension assistant II in College of Agricultural Sciences

-- John C. Tortorice, research and development engineer II in Applied Research Laboratory

-- Sean P. Turley, research and development engineer II in Applied Research Laboratory

-- Luz S. Valencia, extension assistant II in College of Agricultural Sciences

-- Tabatha Valenti, extension assistant II in College of Agricultural Sciences

-- Susanne Van Blargan, extension assistant II in College of Agricultural Sciences

-- Esther J. Voelker, extension assistant II in College of Agricultural Sciences

-- Judith A. Wahl, extension assistant II in College of Agricultural Sciences

-- Kevin A. Waltz, financial coordinator III in Office of the Corporate Controller

-- Diane Ward, records specialist IV in College of Health and Human Development

-- Ceri N. Watkins, extension assistant II in College of Agricultural Sciences

-- Carol L. Wilcox, extension assistant II in College of Agricultural Sciences

-- Carolyn Willis, extension assistant II in College of Agricultural Sciences

-- Terri L. Wilson, extension assistant II in College of Agricultural Sciences

-- Deborah Winans, extension assistant II in College of Agricultural Sciences

-- Kimberly A. Woodford, extension assistant II in College of Agricultural Sciences

-- Diane L. Yoder, administrative support coordinator V in College of Agricultural Sciences

  

 

Contacts: 
Last Updated March 06, 2012