Faculty and Staff News of Record: 25-Year Awards May 17, 2012

-- Michelle Aungst, external relations assistant in College of Engineering

-- Holly M. Beaver, administrative support coordinator IV in College of the Liberal Arts

-- Kathleen Bender, information resources and services support specialist in University Libraries, Penn State DuBois

-- Ross B. Brode II, information technology manager in Office of the Vice President and Dean for Undergraduate Education

-- Frank C. Butts Jr., executive operations manager in College of Engineering

-- Gary S. Calore, division head for social sciences, associate professor of philosophy at Penn State Abington

-- Cengiz Camci, professor of aerospace engineering in College of Engineering

-- Leslie Carlson, stock truck driver in Office of Physical Plant

-- Rosanne M. Chesakis, information resources and services supervisor, manager in University Libraries

-- Eric J. Cocklin, lead systems programmer in Information Technology Services

-- Brian Dempsey, professor of civil engineering in College of Engineering

-- Carol S. Fitzgerald, purchasing assistant II in Business Services

-- Kelly Gilham, assistant scheduler in Office of Physical Plant

-- Marguerite S. Gustkey, manager of travel services in Business Services

-- Lisa Ann Homan, administrative support assistant III in Office of the Vice President for Undergraduate Education

-- Kimberly Jorich, administrative support coordinator IV at Penn State Harrisburg

-- Edna Mercado, facilities supervisor I at Penn State Harrisburg

-- Jack E. Moyer, purchasing manager in Information Technology Services

-- Cindy C. Musser, proposal and award generalist in College of Engineering

-- Lambis Pearson, dining hall worker A in Housing and Food Services

-- Donald L. Rockey, maintenance worker, general A at University Airport

-- Larry James Schaaf, research support technologist in College of Engineering

-- Holly Seidel, administrative support coordinator in College of Engineering

-- Judith L. Shawley, graduate enrollment coordinator in Graduate School

-- Gene Shields, lead maintenance mechanic in Office of Physical Plant

-- Tracey Lynn Shilling, administrative support assistant in Office of the Vice President and Dean for Undergraduate Education

-- Lisa M. Skripek, administrative support coordinator in the Office of Global Programs

-- Robert M. Snyder, senior manager of administrative and constituent services in Office of the Vice President and Dean for Undergraduate Education

-- Russ Souchak, information resources and services specialist in University Libraries

-- Pamela J. Stauffer, administrative support coordinator in College of Engineering

-- William J. Syrett, lecturer of meteorology in College of Earth and Mineral Sciences

-- Stefan T. Thynell, professor of mechanical engineering in College of Engineering

-- Joy-Lynn Trauger, proposal and contract coordinator in Office of the Vice President for Research and the Graduate School

-- Lynne Williams, assistant to financial officer II in Office of the Vice President for Research and the Graduate School

-- Lisa Witherite, coordinator of transcripts and verifications in Office of the Vice President and Dean for Undergraduate Education

 

For photographs of 25-year-award recipients, visit http://www.flickr.com/photos/pennstatelive/sets/72157629653176194

Contacts: 
Last Updated August 22, 2012