Faculty and Staff News of Record: 25-Year Awards Sept. 6, 2012

-- Henry G. Ansell, assistant professor of engineering at Penn State Berks

-- Judy Banker, staff assistant VI in the Graduate School

-- Joseph M. Battista, associate athletic director in Intercollegiate Athletics

-- Paul Baum, professor of mathematics in Eberly College of Science

-- Kurt Behers, group leader in College of Engineering

-- Gail Chiriani, administrative support assistant at Penn State Berks

-- Gerald Ciolkosz, director of network, computing and training services in College of Engineering

-- Clark Colborn, facilities administrative officer in College of Engineering

-- Sharon R. Corl, maintenance worker in Office of Physical Plant

-- Marilyn Engle, director, graduate alumni and public relations in the Graduate School

-- Lori S. Field, food preparer A in Housing and Food Services

-- Martin Furer, professor of computer science and engineering in Eberly College of Science

-- Shelley F. Gette, financial and administrative services manager in Information Technology Services

-- Patricia Gibboney, network support specialist in College of Arts and Architecture

-- Lori D. Ginzberg, professor of history and women's studies in College of the Liberal Arts

-- Michelle L. Graham, food preparer B in Housing and Food Services

-- Taylor A. Greer, associate professor of music in College of Arts and Architecture

-- Wendy C. Harter, administrative support coordinator V in College of Agricultural Sciences

-- Wendy Hill, assistant director of stewardship in College of Arts and Architecture

-- Ron Hoffman, manager, college information technology services at Penn State Erie, The Behrend College

-- Deryck W. Holdsworth, professor of geography in College of Earth and Mineral Sciences

-- Kendra G. Johnston, purchasing assistant in Business Services

-- Carl A. Kallgren III, director of CORE, associate professor of psychology at Penn State Erie, the Behrend College

-- Dennis McLaughlin, professor of aerospace engineering in College of Engineering

-- Bruce G. Miller, senior scientist in College of Earth and Mineral Sciences

-- Charlene Morett, head coach, field hockey in Intercollegiate Athletics

-- Lee Palmer, utilities equipment operator in Office of Physical Plant

-- Kyle Peck, professor of education, research fellow in College of Education

-- Joseph P. Portelli, engineering designer in College of Engineering

-- Clive A. Randall, director of Center for Dielectric Studies, professor of physical materials science in College of Earth and Mineral Sciences

-- Andrew G. Reisinger, coordinator of analytical studies in the University Budget Office

-- Julie Runkle, information technology support specialist in Information Technology Services

-- Patty Satalia, producer, host in Outreach, Penn State Public Broadcasting

-- Dale Silliman, information technology support specialist in Information Technology Services

-- Janet M. Spearly, academic advising manager II in Smeal College of Business

-- Patrick A. Trimble, instructor in College of Arts and Architecture

-- Tramble T. Turner, associate professor of English at Penn State Abington

-- Daniel Willis, professor of architecture and science, technology and society in College of Arts and Architecture

-- Roy F. Willis, professor of physics in Eberly College of Science

 

For photographs of 25-year-award recipients, visit http://www.flickr.com/photos/pennstatelive/sets/72157631323870228

Contacts: 
Last Updated January 14, 2013